|Church Intro|Church Choirs| Church Programs | Church Meetings | Youth Programs |Weekly Sermons | Church History|Church Email|

Administrative Staff ----- Pastor Epps & Ministers

Pastor Epps installation flyer 2008

Administrative Staff 2014

ASSOCIATE MINISTERS
Rev. Christopher Weston-Smart / Prayer Meeting
Min. Joshua Milam / Youth & Children's Ministry
TBA / Sunday School
TBA / Media Ministry
Min. Aaron Doolin
Min. Joshua Milam

DEACON MINISTRY
Chairman: ~ Deacon Bernard Gill
Vice Chairman: ~ Deacon Andrew Brown
Chairman Emeritus: ~ Deacon Leo Griggs
Secretary: ~ Deacon Michael Lewis
Assistant Secretary: ~ Deacon
Chaplain: ~ Deacon Terrone Bell
Deacon(s) ~ Johnny Brown, Lawrence Bryant
Deacon(s) ~ Michael Duke, Al Johnson
Deacon(s) ~ Jmaes Wrice, Eugene Williams

Deacons Meeting Minutes (click to see)

DEACONESS and MOTHERS's MINISTRY
Chairperson ~ Deaconess Sis. Elsie Lewis
Vice Chairperson ~ Deaconess Sis. Meinard Wright
Secretary ~ Deaconess Sis. Rhonda Bell
Assistant Secretary ~ Deaconess Sis. Gwendolyn Hall
Treasurer ~ Deaconess Sis.
Chaplain ~ Deaconess Sis. Barbara Brown
Deaconess ~ Marjorie Garrison, Pearl Gill, Inez Jones, Florence Hodges, Mildred Taylor
Deaconess ~ Pearlie Griggs,Deola High, Paulette Duke, Queen Shorty
Deaconess ~ Iris Brown, Lillie Moore, Jessie Hillsman, Porita Wrice

CHURCH MINISTERIAL STAFF
Secretary: ~ Sis. L.R.Jackson
Pastor's Secretary: ~ TBA
Church Clerk: ~ Sis. Meinard Wright
Assistant Church Clerk: ~
AnnouncementS: ~ AV Ministry Team
Treasurer: ~ Bro. James Clark
Assistant Treasurer: ~ Bro. Robert Levy
Church Musicians: ~ Min. Craig Purchase, Sis Janet Robinson
Drummers: ~ Bro. Matthew Bryant
Building Grounds Custodian: ~ Deacon Terrone Bell Sr.
Building Grounds Supervisor: ~ Deacon Richard Sanders
Kitchen Ministry Coordinator: ~ Bro. Undrea Hatchett
Assistant Coordinator: ~ Sis. Takiyah Hatchett
Funeral Coordinator: ~ Sis Diantha Powell

TRUSTEE MINISTRY
Chairman: ~ Bro. James Clark
Vice Chairman: ~ Bro. Bruce Hall
Secretary: ~ Sis. Iris Brown
Chaplain: ~ Bro. Robert Levy
Sis. Harriett Cooper, Sis. Lynn Ross Jackson
Bro. Kevin McKeever, Sis. Meinard Wright

Click to see OTHER CHURCH MINISTRIES